Zuverlässiger Anbieter von Original-Transceiver-Modulen

€ EUR

Original Transceiver-Module

  • Warenkorb ist noch leer

Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE or 4x10GbE

  • Hersteller Intel
  • Teilenummer: E40GQSFPLR
  • Condition: Fabrik neu versiegelt
  • Verfügbarkeit Lagernd
  • Schiffe: Normalerweise innerhalb von 2 Werktagen
  • Garantie: 30 Tage Rückgabe und Geld zurück

337,71€

E40GQSFPLR - Original Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optisches Transceiver-Modul, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE oder 4x10GbE, E40GQSFPLR
Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optics offer customers an efficient way to move to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD). When used with the Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XL710, these optics support either 40GbE or 4x10GbE mode for four 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR optical interfaces.

To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use either Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optics or direct attach twinaxial cables. This helps customers create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

Key Features
  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable 40GbE I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port
  • Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR optical interfaces
  • Four channel, full duplex transceiver module
  • Single MPO receptacle (SR)
  • Single LC receptacle (LR)
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5 W SR4; < 3.5 W LR4
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0-70 °C
  • Maximum link length 10 km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum link length 100 m on Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 1.06 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s per channel multi-rate capability
  • Compatible with Intel Ethernet Network Adapters
Specifications
  • Product Code: E40GQSFPLR
  • Module Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 40GBASE-LR4 (4 x 10 GbE and 1 x 40 GbE)
  • QSFP+ Module Specifications
  • INF-8438i Specification for QSFP (Quad Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver
  • SFF-8436 – Specification for QSFP+ Copper and Optical Transceiver
  • IEEE 802.3ba – PMD-Typ 40GBASE-LR4
  • Anzahl der Spuren: 4 Tx und 4 Rx
  • Richtlinien zu Luftstrom und Temperatur: Informationen zu spezifischen Luftstrom- und Temperaturanforderungen finden Sie in der Produktbeschreibung des Adapters
  • Übertragungsrate: 40GbE
  • Steckertyp: LC
  • Glasfasertyp: SMF
  • Übertragungsentfernung: 10km
  • Arbeitsgehäusetemperatur: 0-70 °C

Weitere Spezifikationen dieses E40GQSFPLR finden Sie auf der folgenden Intel-Website.
https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/products/sku/95600/intel-ethernet-qsfp-lr-optics/specifications.html

 

Dieses E40GQSFPLR ist 100% echtes Intel Produkt. Es wird kein Kompatibilitätsproblem mit Ihren Intel-Geräten geben. Und der Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE or 4x10GbE ist fabrikneu mit Originalverpackung. Kaufen Sie es jetzt und genießen Sie den risikofreien Kauf mit schneller weltweiter Lieferung von GenuineModules.com

Für dieses Produkt gibt es noch keine Bewertungen

+ Bewertung

Hinweis: HTML ist nicht verfügbar!
    Weniger Gut           Gut