Zuverlässiger Anbieter von Original-Transceiver-Modulen

€ EUR

Original Transceiver-Module

  • Warenkorb ist noch leer

Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module, 10G/25GBASE-SR, Commercial Temp

  • Hersteller Intel
  • Teilenummer: E25GSFP28SR
  • Condition: Fabrik neu versiegelt
  • Verfügbarkeit Lagernd
  • Schiffe: Normalerweise innerhalb von 2 Werktagen
  • Garantie: 30 Tage Rückgabe und Geld zurück

124,69€

E25GSFP28SR - Original Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optisches Transceiver-Modul, 10G/25GBASE-SR, Commercial Temp, E25GSFP28SR
Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics are an excellent choice for high-speed communications equipment where extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. These hot-pluggable optical modules consume low-power and are offered in the extended temperature range.

When used with Intel Ethernet Network Adapters with SFP28 connectivity, these optics provide more secure connections for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and consistently reliable performance.

Fiber optics are more immune to harsh environmental factors. The light used for data transmission does not carry an electrical current so it cannot be impacted by electrical transmissions or radio frequency interference. Also, light has a superior signal strength that is near impervious to unwanted network taps.

Key Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 optical transceivers
  • Support for commercial and extended temperature ranges
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Specifications
  • Product Code: E25GSFP28SR
  • Module Form Factor: SFP28
  • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 10G/25GBASE-SR (Commercial)
  • SFP28 Module Specifications
    • Electrical: SFF-8402, SFF-8431
    • I2C Register Interface: SFF-8472 Rev 12.0
  • Airflow: Refer to the Ethernet network adapter product brief for specific airflow and temperature recommendations
  • Transmission rate: 25.78Gb/s, 10.3125Gb/s
  • Connector type: LC
  • Glasfasertyp: MMF
  • Optische Wellenlänge: 850nm
  • Übertragungsentfernung: 100m
  • Gehäusebetriebstemperatur: 0 bis 70 °C
  • Lagertemperatur: -40 bis 85 °C

Weitere Spezifikationen zu diesem E25GSFP28SR finden Sie auf der folgenden Intel-Website.
https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/products/sku/121506/intel-ethernet-sfp28-optic/specifications.html

 

Dieses E25GSFP28SR ist 100% echtes Intel Produkt. Es wird kein Kompatibilitätsproblem mit Ihren Intel-Geräten geben. Und der Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module, 10G/25GBASE-SR, Commercial Temp ist fabrikneu mit Originalverpackung. Kaufen Sie es jetzt und genießen Sie den risikofreien Kauf mit schneller weltweiter Lieferung von GenuineModules.com

Für dieses Produkt gibt es noch keine Bewertungen

+ Bewertung

Hinweis: HTML ist nicht verfügbar!
    Weniger Gut           Gut