Zuverlässiger Anbieter von Original-Transceiver-Modulen

€ EUR

Original Transceiver-Module

  • Warenkorb ist noch leer

Avago 850 nm, 2.125/1.0625 and 1.25 GBd Ethernet, 3.3 V, SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Hersteller Avago
  • Teilenummer: AFBR-57M5APZ
  • Condition: Fabrik neu versiegelt
  • Verfügbarkeit Lagernd
  • Schiffe: Normalerweise innerhalb von 2 Werktagen
  • Garantie: 30 Tage Rückgabe und Geld zurück

57,15€

AFBR-57M5APZ - Original Avago 850 nm, 2.125/1.0625 und 1.25 GBd Ethernet, 3.3 V, optischer SFP-Transceiver
The Avago AFBR-57M5APZ optical transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 2.125 Gb/s. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2 and compliant with IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications. The part is electrically interoperable with SFP conformant devices

Features
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:
    • Transmitted optical power 
    • Received optical power 
    • Laser bias current
    • Temperature
    • Supply voltage
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 V ± 10%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) MultiSource Agree-ment and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)
  • – 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I
  • – 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I
  • – 1.25 GBd operation for IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet  1000Base-SX
  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd: 300m with 50µm MMF, 150m with 62.5µm MMF
  • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd: 500m with 50µm MMF, 300 m with 62.5µm MMF
  • Link lengths at 1.25 GBd: 2 to 550m with 50µm MMF, 2 to 275 m with 62.5µm MMF
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe

Applications
  • Fibre channel systems
    • Director class switches
    • Fabric switches
    • HBA cards
  • Disk and tape drive arrays

Specifications
  • Product: Transceivers
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Data Rate: 2.125 GBd, 1.0625 GBd, 1.25 GBd
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Rise Time: 150 ps
  • Operating Supply Voltage: 3.3 V
  • Minimale Betriebstemperatur: - 10 C
  • Maximale Betriebstemperatur: + 85 C

 

Dieses AFBR-57M5APZ ist 100% echtes Avago Produkt. Es wird kein Kompatibilitätsproblem mit Ihren Avago-Geräten geben. Und der Avago 850 nm, 2.125/1.0625 and 1.25 GBd Ethernet, 3.3 V, SFP Optical Transceiver ist fabrikneu mit Originalverpackung. Kaufen Sie es jetzt und genießen Sie den risikofreien Kauf mit schneller weltweiter Lieferung von GenuineModules.com

Für dieses Produkt gibt es noch keine Bewertungen

+ Bewertung

Hinweis: HTML ist nicht verfügbar!
    Weniger Gut           Gut